Cinematic Arts & Technology classes

Section: 1
Number: 21461
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 80
Number: 20651
Units: 1
Seats: 29/60
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Section: 1
Number: 21164
Units: 1
Seats: 47/50
  • Saturday, Sunday 9:00 – 11:50 am
  • Saturday, Sunday 1:00 – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Swirnoff, Irwin
Section: 1
Number: 21165
Units: 1
Seats: 47/50
  • Saturday, Sunday 9:00 – 11:50 am
  • Saturday, Sunday 1:00 – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Davis, Karen
Section: 1
Number: 21027
Units: 4
Seats: 100/100
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Camara, Luis
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21166
Units: 2
Seats: 24/26
  • Saturday, Sunday 9:00 am – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Allen, JP
Section: 1
Number: 20895
Units: 4
Seats: 49/50
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Davis, Karen
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20565
Units: 4
Seats: 116/130
  • Thursday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Davis, Karen
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20531
Units: 4
Seats: 43/125
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Allen, JP
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20529
Units: 2
Seats: 35/40
  • Monday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Section: 1
Number: 20530
Units: 2
Seats: 18/20
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Section: 2
Number: 20567
Units: 2
Seats: 17/20
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Section: 1
Number: 20653
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Davis, Karen
Requirements:

TAT 300: Major ProSeminar

Class cancelled
Section: 2
Number: 21609
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20652
Units: 2
Seats: 39/40
  • Friday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Carpenter, Chris
Section: 1
Number: 20820
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swirnoff, Irwin
Section: 1
Number: 20486
Units: 4
Seats: 20/20
  • Tuesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Kim, Soyeon
Section: 1
Number: 20877
Units: 4
Seats: 15/26
  • Tuesday 4:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Carpenter, Chris
  • Bage, Matthew
Section: 1
Number: 20487
Units: 4
Seats: 50/50
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swirnoff, Irwin
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20714
Units: 4
Seats: 30/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Allen, JP
Section: 1
Number: 20488
Units: 2
Seats: 14/26
  • Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
  • Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 1
Number: 20489
Units: 2
Seats: 14/26
  • Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 1
Number: 20598
Units: 2
Seats: 25/26
  • Tuesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Camara, Luis
Section: 1
Number: 20599
Units: 2
Seats: 25/26
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Camara, Luis
Section: 1
Number: 20490
Units: 2
Seats: 27/26
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 51
Number: 20739
Units: 2
Seats: 27/26
  • Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 52
Number: 21610
Units: 2
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20738
Units: 2
Seats: 15/26
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Swirnoff, Irwin
Section: 51
Number: 20845
Units: 2
Seats: 15/26
  • Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swirnoff, Irwin
Section: 1
Number: 21588
Units: 4
Seats: 19/20
  • Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
  • Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kim, Soyeon

TAT 396: TAT Internship

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 21167
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 90
Number: 20722
Units: 4
Seats: 4/3
Instructor:
  • Ryce, Enid
Section: 1
Number: 20491
Units: 4
Seats: 24/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21095
Units: 4
Seats: 15/26
  • Monday 4:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ryce, Enid
Section: 1
Number: 20587
Units: 2
Seats: 21/26
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 51
Number: 20595
Units: 2
Seats: 21/26
  • Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 1
Number: 20655
Units: 4
Seats: 17/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Camara, Luis
Section: 1
Number: 20492
Units: 4
Seats: 34/36
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kim, Soyeon