Human Communication classes

Section: 1
Number: 20229
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • McCallum, Gayle
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21484
Units: 4
Seats: 10/22
  • Friday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20230
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Busman, Debra
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20231
Units: 4
Seats: 24/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Conner, Colette
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20232
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20233
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Sandra
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20234
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Sandra
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 20717
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Young, Daphne
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 20829
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • McCallum, Gayle
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 20844
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • LaFollette, Kristen
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 21063
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Graham, Pilar
Requirements:
Section: 10
Number: 21505
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20235
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Makau, Josina
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20236
Units: 4
Seats: 24/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Makau, Josina
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20237
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swanson, John
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 21114
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Swanson, John
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 21115
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
Instructor:
  • Young, Daphne
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 21485
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
Instructor:
  • Belanger, Patrick
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 21486
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Belanger, Patrick
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20238
Units: 4
Seats: 0/22
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20568
Units: 4
Seats: 0/22
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20908
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Friday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Bummer, Sarah
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20909
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 21116
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Bummer, Sarah
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21225
Units: 4
Seats: 0/40
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20239
Units: 4
Seats: 39/40
  • Monday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20593
Units: 4
Seats: 41/40
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20922
Units: 4
Seats: 24/32
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Vaughan, Umi
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20240
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20918
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20910
Units: 4
Seats: 25/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Donnell, Meghan
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20241
Units: 4
Seats: 31/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • O'Leary, Cecilia
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20528
Units: 4
Seats: 31/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Leary, Cecilia
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20784
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20785
Units: 4
Seats: 33/35
  • Friday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Donnell, Meghan
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20242
Units: 2
Seats: 73/100
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Marty, Debian
Section: 1
Number: 20243
Units: 4
Seats: 36/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Makau, Josina
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20783
Units: 4
Seats: 40/38
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Larkin, Joe
Requirements:

HCOM 304: Relational Ethics

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 20912
Units: 4
Seats: 0/35
Requirements:

HCOM 304: Relational Ethics

Class cancelled
Section: 2
Number: 20913
Units: 4
Seats: 0/35
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21487
Units: 4
Seats: 35/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Section: 2
Number: 21488
Units: 4
Seats: 31/35
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Pozzi, Dana
Section: 1
Number: 20244
Units: 4
Seats: 35/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Sandra
Section: 2
Number: 20906
Units: 4
Seats: 35/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Belanger, Patrick
Section: 1
Number: 20788
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Suzara, Aimee
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20286
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Marty, Debian
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20287
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Abraham, Ajit
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20535
Units: 4
Seats: 22/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20566
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 21109
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 21130
Units: 4
Seats: 28/26
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 21638
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leatham, Nathaniel
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21489
Units: 4
Seats: 34/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella

HCOM 316: Media Ethics

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 21228
Units: 4
Seats: 0/40
Section: 1
Number: 20919
Units: 6
Seats: 24/26
  • Friday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20991
Units: 4
Seats: 34/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Vaughan, Umi
Section: 1
Number: 21145
Units: 2
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20920
Units: 4
Seats: 19/30
Instructor:
  • Blomgren, Olga
Section: 1
Number: 20289
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Section: 2
Number: 20915
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Suzara, Aimee
Section: 1
Number: 21222
Units: 4
Seats: 28/26
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Busman, Debra
Section: 1
Number: 20997
Units: 4
Seats: 31/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Section: 1
Number: 20911
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 21223
Units: 6
Seats: 28/28
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21051
Units: 6
Seats: 23/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20786
Units: 4
Seats: 0/35
Section: 1
Number: 20921
Units: 4
Seats: 36/35
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Villarreal, Anthony
Section: 1
Number: 21224
Units: 4
Seats: 39/40
  • Thursday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Donnell, Meghan
Section: 1
Number: 20787
Units: 4
Seats: 40/50
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Section: 1
Number: 21019
Units: 4
Seats: 43/45
  • Monday 4:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Leary, Cecilia
Section: 1
Number: 21221
Units: 4
Seats: 0/40
Section: 1
Number: 20996
Units: 4
Seats: 0/40

HCOM 385: Reporting

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 20810
Units: 4
Seats: 0/26
Section: 1
Number: 21490
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20290
Units: 3
Seats: 24/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 51
Number: 21101
Units: 1
Seats: 24/30
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 20525
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0

HCOM 397: Independent Study

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 21131
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 2
Number: 21630
Units: 4
Seats: 4/4
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Sandra
Section: 3
Number: 21631
Units: 2
Seats: 3/5
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer
Section: 4
Number: 21683
Units: 3
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Busman, Debra
Section: 5
Number: 21688
Units: 2
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 6
Number: 21696
Units: 4
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Vaughan, Umi
Section: 7
Number: 21792
Units: 1
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer
Section: 1
Number: 20907
Units: 4
Seats: 37/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Glenn, Linda
Section: 1
Number: 20631
Units: 4
Seats: 49/45
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Provost, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21226
Units: 4
Seats: 21/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Stromberg, Ernest
Section: 1
Number: 21227
Units: 4
Seats: 50/50
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer
Section: 1
Number: 20632
Units: 4
Seats: 0/40
Section: 1
Number: 20415
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Section: 2
Number: 20916
Units: 4
Seats: 28/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Berteaux, John
Section: 3
Number: 20917
Units: 4
Seats: 28/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer
Section: 1
Number: 21126
Units: 4
Seats: 2/1
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 21127
Units: 2
Seats: 2/1
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 20416
Units: 2
Seats: 11/12
  • Monday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella