Biology classes

Section: 2
Number: 20278
Units: 3
Seats: 36/60
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:25 am
Instructor:
  • Bundrick Benejam, Carla
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20604
Units: 3
Seats: 36/60
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:25 pm
Instructor:
  • Bundrick Benejam, Carla
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20279
Units: 3
Seats: 138/170
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:25 am
Instructor:
  • Stanfield, Erin
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20280
Units: 1
Seats: 23/22
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 2:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Stanfield, Erin
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20281
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
  • Wednesday 3:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Stanfield, Erin
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20516
Units: 1
Seats: 23/22
  • Thursday 8:30 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Silveus, John
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20667
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
  • Thursday 12:00 – 2:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Zeidberg, Louis
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 21249
Units: 1
Seats: 19/22
  • Thursday 3:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Silveus, John
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 21462
Units: 1
Seats: 20/22
  • Friday 8:30 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Silveus, John
Requirements:

BIO 240L: Ecol, Evolutn, & Biodiv Lab

Has fees Class cancelled
Section: 7
Number: 21463
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Instructor:
  • Silveus, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20282
Units: 3
Seats: 75/90
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:25 pm
Instructor:
  • Kibak, Henrik
Section: 1
Number: 21464
Units: 1
Seats: 21/22
  • Thursday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructors:
  • Kibak, Henrik
  • Robinson, Charmaine
Section: 2
Number: 20283
Units: 1
Seats: 24/22
  • Thursday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Charmaine
Section: 3
Number: 20749
Units: 1
Seats: 15/22
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Charmaine

BIO 241L: Cellular & Molecular Bio Lab

Has fees Class cancelled
Section: 4
Number: 20994
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Charmaine
Section: 1
Number: 20284
Units: 3
Seats: 46/56
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:25 pm
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Charmaine
Section: 1
Number: 20995
Units: 1
Seats: 22/24
  • Monday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Charmaine
Section: 2
Number: 20750
Units: 1
Seats: 22/24
  • Tuesday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Charmaine
Section: 1
Number: 21360
Units: 4
Seats: 24/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Glenn, Linda
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21644
Units: 4
Seats: 10/22
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
  • Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Glenn, Linda
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20285
Units: 3
Seats: 47/55
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:25 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Kibak, Henrik
Section: 1
Number: 20794
Units: 3
Seats: 25/40
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene
Section: 51
Number: 20999
Units: 1
Seats: 13/20
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene
Section: 52
Number: 21235
Units: 1
Seats: 12/20
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene
Section: 1
Number: 21439
Units: 3
Seats: 28/24
Instructor:
  • Logan, Cheryl
Section: 1
Number: 20627
Units: 3
Seats: 23/24
  • Monday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Detka, Jon

BIO 340: Ecology

Class full
Section: 2
Number: 21540
Units: 3
Seats: 24/24
  • Tuesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Detka, Jon

BIO 340: Ecology

Class cancelled
Section: 3
Number: 21642
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0

BIO 340: Ecology

Class cancelled
Section: 51
Number: 20628
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Section: 52
Number: 20866
Units: 1
Seats: 23/24
  • Wednesday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Detka, Jon

BIO 340: Ecology

Class full
Section: 53
Number: 21437
Units: 1
Seats: 24/24
  • Thursday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Detka, Jon

BIO 340: Ecology

Class cancelled
Section: 54
Number: 21643
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 21250
Units: 3
Seats: 25/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:25 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Lowry, David
Section: 2
Number: 21577
Units: 3
Seats: 20/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:30 pm
Instructor:
  • Lowry, David
Section: 1
Number: 20668
Units: 3
Seats: 24/24
  • Monday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Nedeff, Nicole
Section: 51
Number: 20669
Units: 1
Seats: 24/24
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Nedeff, Nicole
Section: 1
Number: 20697
Units: 2
Seats: 16/18
  • Monday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mioni, Cecile
Section: 51
Number: 20751
Units: 2
Seats: 16/18
  • Wednesday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mioni, Cecile
Section: 1
Number: 20538
Units: 3
Seats: 34/48
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Thomas, Timothy
Section: 51
Number: 21000
Units: 1
Seats: 20/24
  • Monday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Thomas, Timothy
Section: 52
Number: 21001
Units: 1
Seats: 14/24
  • Monday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Thomas, Timothy
Section: 1
Number: 21017
Units: 3
Seats: 23/23
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Cornelius, Jamie
Section: 2
Number: 21578
Units: 3
Seats: 22/23
  • Monday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Greenslade, Valerie
Section: 51
Number: 21018
Units: 1
Seats: 23/23
  • Tuesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Cornelius, Jamie
Section: 52
Number: 21579
Units: 1
Seats: 22/23
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Greenslade, Valerie
Section: 1
Number: 21072
Units: 5
Seats: 22/30
  • Monday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20698
Units: 5
Seats: 30/30
  • Thursday 6:00 – 7:25 pm
Instructor:
  • Bundrick Benejam, Carla
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21122
Units: 1
Seats: 6/40
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Charmaine
Section: 1
Number: 21002
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 21446
Units: 3
Seats: 8/18
  • Friday 8:00 – 8:50 am
Instructor:
  • Logan, Cheryl
Section: 51
Number: 21447
Units: 1
Seats: 8/18
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Logan, Cheryl
Section: 1
Number: 21251
Units: 3
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Los Huertos, Marc
Section: 51
Number: 21252
Units: 1
Seats: 21/22
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Los Huertos, Marc
Section: 1
Number: 21070
Units: 2
Seats: 6/15
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Logan, Cheryl
Section: 1
Number: 21073
Units: 1
Seats: 25/30
  • Friday 4:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Anderson, Sharon
  • Kibak, Henrik
Section: 1
Number: 20719
Units: 2
Seats: 5/12
Instructor:
  • Kibak, Henrik
Section: 1
Number: 20520
Units: 1
Seats: 3/12
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene
Section: 2
Number: 21503
Units: 4
Seats: 18/30
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Bartl, Simona
Section: 1
Number: 21253
Units: 3
Seats: 2/4
  • Monday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Los Huertos, Marc
Section: 51
Number: 21254
Units: 1
Seats: 2/4
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Los Huertos, Marc