A4: Oral & Written Communication, Critical Thinking, and Ethics (GWAR) classes

Section: 1
Number: 21360
Units: 4
Seats: 24/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Glenn, Linda
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21644
Units: 4
Seats: 10/22
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
  • Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Glenn, Linda
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20322
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kroeze, Suzanne
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20549
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Gage-Serio, Ondine
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20323
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Instructor:
  • Gage-Serio, Ondine
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 21244
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Budris, Alfred
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 21413
Units: 4
Seats: 23/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Jorgensen, Martin
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 21414
Units: 4
Seats: 20/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Yount, Douglas
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20359
Units: 4
Seats: 22/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Oehlman, Natasha
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20613
Units: 4
Seats: 23/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Oehlman, Natasha
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 21491
Units: 4
Seats: 24/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Calloway, David
Requirements:
Section: 30
Number: 21311
Units: 4
Seats: 24/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Huddleston, Judy
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21262
Units: 4
Seats: 24/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Shapiro, Daniel
  • Kersnar, Rebecca
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20380
Units: 4
Seats: 24/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Skardon, John
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21124
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leatham, Nathaniel
Requirements:
Section: 80
Number: 20859
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Monday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Graham, Pilar
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20788
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Suzara, Aimee
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20286
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Marty, Debian
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20287
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Abraham, Ajit
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20535
Units: 4
Seats: 22/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20566
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 21109
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 21130
Units: 4
Seats: 28/26
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 21638
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leatham, Nathaniel
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20919
Units: 6
Seats: 24/26
  • Friday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20321
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Whang, Patricia
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21443
Units: 4
Seats: 19/26
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Luke, Jessica Jaye
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21298
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wineglass, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21271
Units: 4
Seats: 23/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ward, Heather
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20441
Units: 4
Seats: 33/50
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Klein, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20975
Units: 2
Seats: 22/26
  • Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Tran, Angie
  • Klein, John
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21640
Units: 2
Seats: 11/25
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Klein, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20653
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Davis, Karen
Requirements:

TAT 300: Major ProSeminar

Class cancelled
Section: 2
Number: 21609
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20495
Units: 4
Seats: 28/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leask, Susan
Requirements: