Cinematic Arts & Technology classes

Section: 80
Number: 20585
Units: 1
Seats: 31/60
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Section: 1
Number: 20985
Units: 1
Seats: 45/50
  • Saturday, Sunday 9:00 am – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Davis, Karen
Section: 1
Number: 20982
Units: 1
Seats: 48/50
  • Saturday, Sunday 9:00 am – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Davis, Karen
Section: 1
Number: 21291
Units: 4
Seats: 92/100
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Camara, Luis
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20983
Units: 2
Seats: 26/26
  • Saturday, Sunday 9:00 am – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Allen, JP
Section: 1
Number: 21029
Units: 4
Seats: 45/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ojeda-Beck, Rodrigo
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20459
Units: 4
Seats: 126/130
  • Thursday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Davis, Karen
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20413
Units: 4
Seats: 93/125
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Allen, JP
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20411
Units: 2
Seats: 25/40
  • Monday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Section: 1
Number: 20412
Units: 2
Seats: 12/20
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Section: 2
Number: 20463
Units: 2
Seats: 13/20
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Section: 1
Number: 20587
Units: 4
Seats: 23/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Antebi, Nicole
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20586
Units: 2
Seats: 41/40
  • Friday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Carpenter, Chris
Section: 1
Number: 20867
Units: 4
Seats: 21/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swirnoff, Irwin
Section: 1
Number: 20353
Units: 4
Seats: 18/26
  • Tuesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Antebi, Nicole
Section: 1
Number: 20998
Units: 4
Seats: 15/26
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Carpenter, Chris
  • Antebi, Nicole
Section: 1
Number: 20354
Units: 4
Seats: 59/60
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swirnoff, Irwin
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20677
Units: 4
Seats: 29/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Allen, JP
Section: 1
Number: 20355
Units: 2
Seats: 23/26
  • Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 1
Number: 20356
Units: 2
Seats: 23/26
  • Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 1
Number: 20503
Units: 2
Seats: 27/26
  • Tuesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Allen, JP
  • Camara, Luis
Section: 1
Number: 20504
Units: 2
Seats: 27/26
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Allen, JP
  • Camara, Luis
Section: 1
Number: 20357
Units: 2
Seats: 26/26
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 51
Number: 20722
Units: 2
Seats: 26/26
  • Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 1
Number: 20721
Units: 2
Seats: 19/26
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Swirnoff, Irwin
Section: 51
Number: 20914
Units: 2
Seats: 19/26
  • Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swirnoff, Irwin

TAT 397: Independent Study

Class cancelled
Section: 90
Number: 20395
Units: 2
Seats: 0/0
Section: 91
Number: 20693
Units: 4
Seats: 1/3
Instructor:
  • Camara, Luis
Section: 1
Number: 20358
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Requirements:

TAT 422: Animation

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 20462
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 21422
Units: 4
Seats: 13/26
  • Monday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
  • Monday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Blader, Enid
Section: 1
Number: 20491
Units: 2
Seats: 21/26
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 51
Number: 20500
Units: 2
Seats: 21/26
  • Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Janos, Daniel
Section: 1
Number: 20594
Units: 4
Seats: 17/30
  • Friday 10:00 am – 1:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Davis, Karen
  • Blader, Enid
Section: 1
Number: 20359
Units: 4
Seats: 26/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Camara, Luis