Social and Behavioral Sciences classes

Section: 1
Number: 20283
Units: 4
Seats: 25/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Morley, Susan
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20812
Units: 4
Seats: 41/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Morley, Susan
Requirements:

SBS 111: US History to 1920

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 21041
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 2
Number: 21042
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Morley, Susan
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20666
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Friday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Arias, Armando
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20285
Units: 4
Seats: 34/35
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Oliverez, Juan
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20286
Units: 4
Seats: 37/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • DeJesus-Riley, Ann
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20287
Units: 4
Seats: 39/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Cruz-Uribe, Eugene
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20295
Units: 2
Seats: 14/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Baldwin, George
Section: 1
Number: 20814
Units: 3
Seats: 34/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Fuller, Charles
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 20933
Units: 3
Seats: 35/35
Instructor:
  • Cusick, John
Requirements:
Section: 91
Number: 21469
Units: 3
Seats: 30/30
Instructor:
  • Cusick, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20296
Units: 4
Seats: 21/45
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21204
Units: 2
Seats: 20/26
  • Tuesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21385
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0

SBS 318: Tech for Soc Sci

Class cancelled
Section: 90
Number: 20297
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 21208
Units: 2
Seats: 27/26
  • Monday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Lao, Yong
Section: 1
Number: 20473
Units: 4
Seats: 30/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Baldwin, George
Section: 1
Number: 20298
Units: 2
Seats: 19/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Baldwin, George
Section: 1
Number: 20379
Units: 4
Seats: 41/40
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Arias, Armando
Section: 2
Number: 21386
Units: 4
Seats: 18/18
Instructor:
  • Arias, Armando
Section: 1
Number: 20475
Units: 4
Seats: 18/30
Instructor:
  • Tran, Angie
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20474
Units: 4
Seats: 31/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20299
Units: 4
Seats: 44/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Shenk, Gerald
  • Sinha, Mrinal
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20816
Units: 2
Seats: 14/30
  • Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Section: 1
Number: 20423
Units: 1
Seats: 25/30
  • Friday 1:00 – 2:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Section: 1
Number: 20424
Units: 3
Seats: 25/30
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20300
Units: 3
Seats: 37/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Section: 1
Number: 20301
Units: 1
Seats: 29/30
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Section: 2
Number: 21496
Units: 1
Seats: 7/10
  • Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Section: 1
Number: 21205
Units: 3
Seats: 35/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Tran, Angie
Section: 1
Number: 21206
Units: 1
Seats: 35/35
  • Tuesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Tran, Angie
Section: 1
Number: 20302
Units: 4
Seats: 13/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Lao, Yong
Section: 1
Number: 21332
Units: 4
Seats: 22/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Shenk, Gerald
  • Tran, Angie
Section: 1
Number: 21335
Units: 4
Seats: 30/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Klein, John
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21336
Units: 4
Seats: 41/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Klein, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20682
Units: 4
Seats: 2/6
Instructor:
  • Shenk, Gerald
Section: 2
Number: 20692
Units: 2
Seats: 1/4
Instructor:
  • Tran, Angie
Section: 3
Number: 20932
Units: 2
Seats: 2/3
Instructor:
  • Shenk, Gerald
Section: 4
Number: 20959
Units: 1
Seats: 2/4
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Section: 5
Number: 20968
Units: 3
Seats: 3/3
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Section: 6
Number: 20972
Units: 4
Seats: 6/10
Instructor:
  • Shenk, Gerald
Section: 7
Number: 21484
Units: 4
Seats: 1/3
Instructor:
  • Arias, Armando
Section: 8
Number: 21485
Units: 4
Seats: 2/3
Instructor:
  • Arias, Armando
Section: 9
Number: 21488
Units: 4
Seats: 1/2
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Section: 10
Number: 21512
Units: 1
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Tran, Angie
Section: 11
Number: 21513
Units: 2
Seats: 2/1
Instructor:
  • Baldwin, George
Section: 12
Number: 21521
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Section: 13
Number: 21548
Units: 4
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Section: 80
Number: 20306
Units: 3
Seats: 25/25
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Morley, Susan
Section: 80
Number: 20308
Units: 3
Seats: 14/25
  • Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lao, Yong
Section: 81
Number: 20623
Units: 3
Seats: 21/25
  • Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lao, Yong
Section: 83
Number: 21457
Units: 3
Seats: 21/25
  • Monday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Klein, John
Section: 1
Number: 21046
Units: 2
Seats: 17/25
  • Tuesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20311
Units: 1
Seats: 57/65
Instructor:
  • Shenk, Gerald