Kinesiology classes

Section: 1
Number: 21174
Units: 2
Seats: 27/30
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 20029
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20030
Units: 1
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 9:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 2
Number: 20031
Units: 1
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 8:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 3
Number: 20032
Units: 1
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 3:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 1
Number: 20033
Units: 1
Seats: 28/30
Instructor:
  • Vignau, Sherrie
Section: 2
Number: 20034
Units: 1
Seats: 31/30
Instructor:
  • Vignau, Sherrie
Section: 1
Number: 20035
Units: 1
Seats: 28/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 7:00 – 7:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 2
Number: 20036
Units: 1
Seats: 31/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 7:00 – 7:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 1
Number: 20037
Units: 1
Seats: 31/32
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 2
Number: 20038
Units: 1
Seats: 31/32
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi

KIN 114: Walking

Class full
Section: 3
Number: 20449
Units: 1
Seats: 33/32
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi

KIN 114: Walking

Class full
Section: 4
Number: 21346
Units: 1
Seats: 35/32
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 1
Number: 20039
Units: 1
Seats: 28/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 11:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Vignau, Sherrie
Section: 1
Number: 20040
Units: 1
Seats: 35/35
  • Wednesday, Friday 11:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • DiMercurio, Marcia
Section: 2
Number: 20041
Units: 1
Seats: 35/35
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 12:50 pm
Instructor:
  • DiMercurio, Marcia
Section: 1
Number: 20042
Units: 1
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 9:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Han, Leonard
Section: 1
Number: 20044
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20045
Units: 1
Seats: 31/30
  • Tuesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine

KIN 139: Yoga

Class full
Section: 1
Number: 20047
Units: 1
Seats: 41/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 9:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine

KIN 139: Yoga

Class full
Section: 2
Number: 20048
Units: 1
Seats: 36/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 5:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine

KIN 140: Yoga II

Class full
Section: 1
Number: 20049
Units: 1
Seats: 38/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine
Section: 1
Number: 20053
Units: 1
Seats: 26/30
Instructor:
  • Witvoet, Merle

KIN 141: Disc Golf

Class cancelled
Section: 2
Number: 20450
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0

KIN 144: Basketball

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 21176
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0

KIN 149: Surfing

Has fees
Section: 1
Number: 20055
Units: 1
Seats: 19/20
Instructor:
  • Greenberg, Noah

KIN 149: Surfing

Has fees Class full
Section: 2
Number: 20056
Units: 1
Seats: 21/20
Instructor:
  • Greenberg, Noah
Section: 1
Number: 20057
Units: 3
Seats: 42/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:20 am
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20058
Units: 3
Seats: 43/40
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Castro, Denise
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20466
Units: 3
Seats: 40/40
  • Friday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20691
Units: 3
Seats: 40/40
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Castro, Denise
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 21172
Units: 3
Seats: 40/40
Instructor:
  • Castro, Denise
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20060
Units: 1
Seats: 20/20
  • Friday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 20061
Units: 1
Seats: 21/20
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 20419
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20091
Units: 3
Seats: 40/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21173
Units: 3
Seats: 39/40
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20094
Units: 1
Seats: 40/39
  • Friday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 2
Number: 20859
Units: 1
Seats: 38/39
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank

KIN 280L: SCUBA Diving Lab

Has fees Class full
Section: 1
Number: 20095
Units: 1
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 2
Number: 20096
Units: 1
Seats: 23/26
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank

KIN 280L: SCUBA Diving Lab

Has fees Class full
Section: 3
Number: 20860
Units: 1
Seats: 28/26
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 1
Number: 21161
Units: 1
Seats: 20/26
  • Saturday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Morgan, Andrew
Section: 1
Number: 21162
Units: 1
Seats: 20/26
  • Saturday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Morgan, Andrew
Section: 1
Number: 20655
Units: 1
Seats: 25/26
  • Thursday 7:00 – 8:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 1
Number: 20656
Units: 1
Seats: 25/26
  • Thursday 9:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 1
Number: 20622
Units: 3
Seats: 32/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Luke, Ryan
Section: 2
Number: 20702
Units: 3
Seats: 33/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:30 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Section: 1
Number: 21347
Units: 3
Seats: 33/36
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:30 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa
Section: 1
Number: 20097
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20098
Units: 3
Seats: 31/32
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Rothschild, William
Section: 2
Number: 21348
Units: 3
Seats: 39/40
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 8:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Rothschild, William

KIN 345: Sports Ethics

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 20099
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0
Section: 2
Number: 20705
Units: 3
Seats: 48/45
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Greenberg, Noah
Section: 1
Number: 20100
Units: 3
Seats: 89/90
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Sevene, Trish
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 20101
Units: 1
Seats: 32/30
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 91
Number: 20565
Units: 1
Seats: 31/30
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 92
Number: 21489
Units: 1
Seats: 31/30
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:

KIN 367: Consumer Advocacy

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 20102
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20103
Units: 3
Seats: 50/50
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Sevene, Trish
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20104
Units: 3
Seats: 50/50
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20843
Units: 3
Seats: 64/54
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:30 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20105
Units: 1
Seats: 23/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20106
Units: 1
Seats: 23/22
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20633
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20844
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20845
Units: 1
Seats: 23/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 20846
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 20936
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20467
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20107
Units: 2
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Espitia, Anthony
Section: 2
Number: 20694
Units: 2
Seats: 32/32
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Kenney, Andrea
Section: 1
Number: 20108
Units: 1
Seats: 32/32
Instructor:
  • Espitia, Anthony
Section: 2
Number: 20695
Units: 1
Seats: 30/32
Instructor:
  • Kenney, Andrea
Section: 1
Number: 20937
Units: 4
Seats: 40/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Yip, Jeanine
Section: 1
Number: 20515
Units: 3
Seats: 18/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Greenberg, Noah
Section: 1
Number: 20110
Units: 1
Seats: 18/32
Instructor:
  • Greenberg, Noah
Section: 1
Number: 20564
Units: 3
Seats: 27/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Castillo, Leandro
Section: 1
Number: 21159
Units: 3
Seats: 20/26
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 21160
Units: 1
Seats: 20/26
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 21175
Units: 3
Seats: 29/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:30 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa
Section: 2
Number: 21349
Units: 3
Seats: 36/36
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
Section: 1
Number: 20111
Units: 3
Seats: 9/9
Instructor:
  • Adams, Kent
Section: 2
Number: 20639
Units: 3
Seats: 1/6
Instructor:
  • Sevene, Trish
Section: 3
Number: 21122
Units: 3
Seats: 4/6
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa
Section: 1
Number: 20112
Units: 3
Seats: 31/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:20 am
Instructor:
  • Howat, Ken
Section: 1
Number: 20113
Units: 3
Seats: 73/70
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Luke, Ryan
Section: 1
Number: 20514
Units: 3
Seats: 17/18
Instructor:
  • Adams, Kent
Section: 2
Number: 21158
Units: 3
Seats: 16/18
Instructor:
  • Adams, Kent
Section: 1
Number: 20114
Units: 3
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Luke, Ryan
Section: 2
Number: 20621
Units: 3
Seats: 50/50
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:30 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Luke, Ryan
Section: 90
Number: 20115
Units: 3
Seats: 32/30
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa
Section: 91
Number: 21352
Units: 3
Seats: 30/30
Instructor:
  • Rothschild, William
Section: 1
Number: 20446
Units: 3
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
Section: 1
Number: 20447
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 20122
Units: 3
Seats: 32/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:20 am
Instructor:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20499
Units: 3
Seats: 32/32
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20847
Units: 3
Seats: 19/18
Instructor:
  • Sevene, Trish
Section: 1
Number: 20123
Units: 2
Seats: 64/76
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa
Section: 1
Number: 20124
Units: 1
Seats: 61/80
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa

KIN 499: Senior Capstone II

Class cancelled
Section: 2
Number: 21157
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0