Human Communication classes

Section: 1
Number: 20010
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20013
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20014
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • McCallum, Gayle
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20015
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Young, Daphne
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 20688
Units: 4
Seats: 24/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Andrade, Adrian
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 20885
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Blomgren, Olga
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 20912
Units: 4
Seats: 20/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Shephard, Will
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 21345
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • McCallum, Gayle
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21053
Units: 6
Seats: 0/0
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20016
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Swanson, John
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20017
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Haiker, Hugh
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20018
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
Instructor:
  • Swanson, John
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 21449
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Pozzi, Dana
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 21450
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Haiker, Hugh
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20019
Units: 4
Seats: 24/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Haiker, Hugh
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20465
Units: 4
Seats: 17/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 21059
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Wednesday, Friday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Bummer, Sarah
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 21060
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 21451
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Young, Daphne
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 21452
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20020
Units: 4
Seats: 40/40
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20497
Units: 4
Seats: 31/40
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 21243
Units: 4
Seats: 35/35
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21076
Units: 4
Seats: 32/35
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Vaughan, Umi
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20022
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
Instructor:
  • Suzara, Aimee
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21071
Units: 4
Seats: 14/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21061
Units: 4
Seats: 26/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gray, Chris
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20024
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • O'Leary, Cecilia
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20410
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Leary, Cecilia
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20800
Units: 4
Seats: 32/30
Instructor:
  • O'Donnell, Meghan
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20801
Units: 4
Seats: 37/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • O'Donnell, Meghan
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20025
Units: 2
Seats: 47/100
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Section: 1
Number: 20027
Units: 4
Seats: 34/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Larkin, Joe
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20798
Units: 4
Seats: 28/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Provost, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21063
Units: 4
Seats: 35/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Marty, Debian
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21064
Units: 4
Seats: 35/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Marty, Debian
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20028
Units: 4
Seats: 36/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Abraham, Ajit
Section: 2
Number: 21056
Units: 4
Seats: 36/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Section: 1
Number: 21421
Units: 3
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20811
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20076
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
Instructor:
  • Bummer, Sarah
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20077
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20421
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
  • Thursday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20460
Units: 4
Seats: 28/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 21444
Units: 4
Seats: 23/24
Instructor:
  • Pozzi, Dana
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 21474
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements:

HCOM 313: GWAR Assessment

Class cancelled
Section: 99
Number: 20078
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21072
Units: 6
Seats: 23/26
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • March, Annette
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20079
Units: 4
Seats: 10/40
  • Friday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Hurdis, Rebecca
Section: 1
Number: 21233
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
Instructor:
  • Vaughan, Umi
Section: 1
Number: 21493
Units: 2
Seats: 12/30
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Davalos, Olivia
Section: 1
Number: 21074
Units: 4
Seats: 20/24
Instructor:
  • Jimenez, Hortencia
Section: 1
Number: 20080
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
Instructor:
  • Suzara, Aimee
Section: 2
Number: 21068
Units: 4
Seats: 24/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Section: 1
Number: 21054
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Wednesday 4:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Busman, Debra
Section: 1
Number: 21242
Units: 4
Seats: 29/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Section: 1
Number: 21062
Units: 4
Seats: 45/45
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer
Section: 1
Number: 21331
Units: 6
Seats: 25/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gray, Chris
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20809
Units: 4
Seats: 30/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Saxton, Dvera
Section: 1
Number: 21075
Units: 4
Seats: 24/30
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Nava, Steve
Section: 1
Number: 20810
Units: 4
Seats: 37/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Section: 1
Number: 21272
Units: 4
Seats: 44/45
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Livie, Kyle
Section: 1
Number: 21241
Units: 4
Seats: 36/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Bardacke, Frank
Section: 1
Number: 20850
Units: 4
Seats: 16/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 20084
Units: 4
Seats: 21/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 51
Number: 21436
Units: 1
Seats: 21/30
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 20401
Units: 1
Seats: 1/4
Instructor:
  • Villasenor, Maria
Section: 2
Number: 20708
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Section: 3
Number: 20799
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 21475
Units: 4
Seats: 5/4
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 2
Number: 21773
Units: 4
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Bardacke, Frank
Section: 1
Number: 20842
Units: 4
Seats: 4/5
Instructor:
  • Reichard, David
Section: 1
Number: 21057
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
Instructor:
  • Abraham, Ajit
Section: 1
Number: 20555
Units: 4
Seats: 35/35
  • Friday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Provost, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21329
Units: 6
Seats: 26/26
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20559
Units: 4
Seats: 23/40
  • Friday 10:00 am – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Section: 1
Number: 20263
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Berteaux, John
Section: 2
Number: 21069
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Villasenor, Maria
Section: 3
Number: 21070
Units: 4
Seats: 20/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Leary, Cecilia
Section: 4
Number: 21460
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Reichard, David
Section: 1
Number: 21470
Units: 4
Seats: 4/5
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 21471
Units: 2
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 20265
Units: 2
Seats: 11/12
  • Monday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 21609
Units: 4
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Villasenor, Maria