D4: Upper Division Service Learning classes

Section: 1
Number: 21357
Units: 5
Seats: 17/30
  • Monday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20651
Units: 5
Seats: 32/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:30 – 7:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Anderson, Sharon
  • Bundrick Benejam, Carla
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21112
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Hosmer, Jill
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21114
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Hosmer, Jill
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 21115
Units: 4
Seats: 33/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Hosmer, Jill
  • Szasz, Susan
Requirements:
Section: 80
Number: 21113
Units: 4
Seats: 22/25
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Hosmer, Jill
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20979
Units: 3
Seats: 18/20
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Tweed, Marty
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21178
Units: 3
Seats: 17/20
  • Thursday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Saxton, Adrienne
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21168
Units: 2
Seats: 39/45
  • Monday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Long, Bobbi
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21127
Units: 2
Seats: 30/35
  • Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Narayanan, Sathya
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20233
Units: 5
Seats: 25/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lienk, Laura Lee
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20235
Units: 2
Seats: 21/22
  • Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Shapiro, Daniel
Requirements:
Section: 80
Number: 21032
Units: 6
Seats: 32/30
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Anderson, David
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21072
Units: 6
Seats: 23/26
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • March, Annette
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21331
Units: 6
Seats: 25/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gray, Chris
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21329
Units: 6
Seats: 26/26
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20122
Units: 3
Seats: 32/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:20 am
Instructor:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20499
Units: 3
Seats: 32/32
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21341
Units: 2
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20145
Units: 2
Seats: 29/30
Instructor:
  • Wheeler, Terri
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20146
Units: 2
Seats: 28/30
Instructor:
  • Wheeler, Terri
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20424
Units: 3
Seats: 25/30
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21046
Units: 2
Seats: 17/25
  • Tuesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21290
Units: 2
Seats: 6/12
Instructor:
  • Burke, Deborah
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20317
Units: 4
Seats: 37/30
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Burke, Deborah
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20729
Units: 4
Seats: 33/30
  • Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Pollack, Seth
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20358
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Levinson, Steven
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21309
Units: 4
Seats: 16/20
Instructor:
  • Smedley, Melissa
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20383
Units: 4
Seats: 25/25
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Burke, Normi
Requirements: