D1: Social Sciences classes

Section: 1
Number: 21077
Units: 6
Seats: 32/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Szasz, Susan
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21078
Units: 6
Seats: 25/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
  • Friday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Szasz, Susan
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21281
Units: 4
Seats: 33/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Barbeau, Brad
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21342
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21284
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Snow, Jessica
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20774
Units: 4
Seats: 34/36
  • Wednesday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Judson, Kim
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21287
Units: 6
Seats: 25/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Deeter, Sheri
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21061
Units: 4
Seats: 26/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gray, Chris
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20266
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Chadwick, Janinne
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20267
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Chadwick, Janinne
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 21443
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
Instructor:
  • Jones, William
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20268
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Friday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Felton, Lori
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21003
Units: 4
Seats: 40/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Takahashi, Chikaomi
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21307
Units: 4
Seats: 24/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Lopez, Miguel
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20771
Units: 4
Seats: 25/32
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lidtke, Heidi
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20814
Units: 3
Seats: 34/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Fuller, Charles
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 20933
Units: 3
Seats: 35/35
Instructor:
  • Cusick, John
Requirements:
Section: 91
Number: 21469
Units: 3
Seats: 30/30
Instructor:
  • Cusick, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20475
Units: 4
Seats: 18/30
Instructor:
  • Tran, Angie
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20474
Units: 4
Seats: 31/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20312
Units: 6
Seats: 31/32
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • McNamara Abed, Megan
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20313
Units: 6
Seats: 30/32
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Motoike, Pamela
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20314
Units: 6
Seats: 25/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
  • Tuesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Burke, Deborah
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20316
Units: 6
Seats: 33/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 2:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Sanchez, Juan
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 20922
Units: 6
Seats: 19/32
  • Monday 8:00 – 9:50 am
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Purnell, Carissa
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20501
Units: 4
Seats: 33/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Baldwin, George
Requirements: