C3: World Languages & Cultures classes

Section: 99
Number: 20589
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20492
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Meyers, Jennifer
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20641
Units: 4
Seats: 33/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Willet, Ava
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 21000
Units: 4
Seats: 31/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Meyers, Jennifer
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 21325
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
Instructor:
  • Meyers, Jennifer
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20054
Units: 4
Seats: 20/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Bergstresser II, Ralph
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20062
Units: 4
Seats: 32/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Willet, Ava
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20642
Units: 4
Seats: 31/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Willet, Ava
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20871
Units: 4
Seats: 18/30
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Willet, Ava
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 21065
Units: 4
Seats: 34/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Moscovitz, Mo
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20063
Units: 4
Seats: 39/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Moscovitz, Mo
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20525
Units: 4
Seats: 38/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Willet, Ava
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20782
Units: 4
Seats: 1/5
Instructor:
  • Urioste, Donaldo
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20304
Units: 4
Seats: 2/5
Instructor:
  • Urioste, Donaldo
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 21481
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20327
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20483
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20272
Units: 4
Seats: 15/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ogaki, Tomoko
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20829
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20405
Units: 4
Seats: 35/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ogaki, Tomoko
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20273
Units: 4
Seats: 20/30
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 2:00 – 2:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Sekine, Shigeko
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20407
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21007
Units: 4
Seats: 22/30
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 3:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Sekine, Shigeko
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20698
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20907
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 21495
Units: 0
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Saito-Abbott, Yoshiko
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20319
Units: 4
Seats: 13/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Strolle, Martha
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20320
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Strolle, Jon
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20321
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Loewensen, Frauke
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20322
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Loewensen, Frauke
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20323
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Cortes, Judy
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 20324
Units: 4
Seats: 17/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Saldana, Laura
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 20600
Units: 4
Seats: 25/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Strolle, Martha
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 20901
Units: 4
Seats: 31/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Urioste, Donaldo
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 21326
Units: 4
Seats: 23/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Loewensen, Frauke
Requirements:
Section: 10
Number: 21337
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Gomez, Rafael
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20329
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Strolle, Jon
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20330
Units: 4
Seats: 31/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Vidal de Moreno, Rita
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20331
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Strolle, Martha
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20332
Units: 4
Seats: 18/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Casas-Ruiz, Irene
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20333
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Loewensen, Frauke
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 20334
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Vidal de Moreno, Rita
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 20873
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Vidal de Moreno, Rita
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 20874
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Strolle, Martha
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 20902
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Flores, Marilu
Requirements:
Section: 10
Number: 21445
Units: 4
Seats: 24/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Saldana, Laura
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20336
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Strolle, Jon
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20337
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Strolle, Jon
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20338
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Vidal de Moreno, Rita
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20339
Units: 4
Seats: 25/30
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Toro, Beatriz
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20403
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Moos, Edward
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 20481
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Casado-Fuente, Ovidio
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 20875
Units: 4
Seats: 35/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Casas-Ruiz, Irene
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 20903
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Toro, Beatriz
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 21446
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Casas-Ruiz, Irene
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20340
Units: 4
Seats: 44/45
Instructors:
  • Gomez, Rafael
  • Urioste, Donaldo
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20341
Units: 4
Seats: 20/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Casas-Ruiz, Irene
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20342
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Toro, Beatriz
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20837
Units: 4
Seats: 14/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Toro, Beatriz
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20876
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20343
Units: 4
Seats: 23/17
Instructors:
  • Gomez, Rafael
  • Urioste, Donaldo
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20795
Units: 4
Seats: 1/5
Instructor:
  • Urioste, Donaldo
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20917
Units: 4
Seats: 1/5
Instructor:
  • Urioste, Donaldo
Requirements:
Section: 99
Number: 20527
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements: