Biology classes

Section: 1
Number: 20066
Units: 3
Seats: 38/60
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:25 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Bundrick Benejam, Carla
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20067
Units: 3
Seats: 59/60
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:25 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Bundrick Benejam, Carla
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20511
Units: 3
Seats: 56/60
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:25 pm
Instructor:
  • Bundrick Benejam, Carla
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20068
Units: 3
Seats: 93/120
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:25 am
Instructor:
  • Stanfield, Erin
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20069
Units: 1
Seats: 24/22
  • Wednesday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Stanfield, Erin
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20070
Units: 1
Seats: 15/22
  • Thursday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Zeidberg, Louis
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20389
Units: 1
Seats: 23/22
  • Thursday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wheat, Nancy
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20614
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wheat, Nancy
Requirements:

BIO 240L: Ecol, Evolutn, & Biodiv Lab

Has fees Class cancelled
Section: 5
Number: 21238
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20071
Units: 3
Seats: 50/90
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:25 pm
Instructor:
  • Kibak, Henrik
Section: 2
Number: 20072
Units: 1
Seats: 16/22
  • Thursday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Kibak, Henrik
  • Mioni, Cecile
Section: 3
Number: 20739
Units: 1
Seats: 17/22
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Kibak, Henrik
Section: 4
Number: 21239
Units: 1
Seats: 7/22
  • Friday 1:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kibak, Henrik
Section: 1
Number: 20073
Units: 3
Seats: 47/56
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:25 pm
Instructors:
  • Kibak, Henrik
  • Wheat, Nancy
Section: 1
Number: 21240
Units: 1
Seats: 21/24
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wheat, Nancy
Section: 2
Number: 20740
Units: 1
Seats: 19/24
  • Wednesday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Machado, Benjamin
Section: 1
Number: 20074
Units: 4
Seats: 17/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Sreenivasan, Aparna
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20075
Units: 3
Seats: 52/50
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:25 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Kibak, Henrik

BIO 320: Microbiology

Has fees Class full
Section: 1
Number: 20821
Units: 3
Seats: 23/20
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene

BIO 320: Microbiology

Has fees Class cancelled
Section: 2
Number: 21244
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0

BIO 320: Microbiology

Has fees Class full
Section: 51
Number: 21245
Units: 1
Seats: 23/20
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene

BIO 320: Microbiology

Has fees Class cancelled
Section: 52
Number: 21246
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0

BIO 340: Ecology

Class full
Section: 1
Number: 20545
Units: 3
Seats: 25/24
  • Monday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Alexander, Susan
Section: 2
Number: 20956
Units: 3
Seats: 23/24
  • Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Elahi, Robin

BIO 340: Ecology

Class full
Section: 51
Number: 20546
Units: 1
Seats: 25/24
  • Wednesday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Alexander, Susan
Section: 52
Number: 20957
Units: 1
Seats: 23/24
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Elahi, Robin
Section: 1
Number: 20615
Units: 3
Seats: 26/24
  • Monday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Nedeff, Nicole
Section: 51
Number: 20616
Units: 1
Seats: 26/24
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Nedeff, Nicole
Section: 1
Number: 20650
Units: 2
Seats: 17/18
  • Monday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mioni, Cecile
Section: 51
Number: 20741
Units: 2
Seats: 17/18
  • Wednesday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mioni, Cecile
Section: 1
Number: 20426
Units: 3
Seats: 24/24
  • Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Moore, Steve
  • Elahi, Robin
Section: 2
Number: 20888
Units: 3
Seats: 17/24
  • Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Moore, Steve
  • Elahi, Robin
Section: 51
Number: 21248
Units: 1
Seats: 24/24
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Moore, Steve
Section: 52
Number: 21249
Units: 1
Seats: 17/24
  • Tuesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Elahi, Robin
Section: 1
Number: 21270
Units: 3
Seats: 23/19
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Cornelius, Jamie
Section: 51
Number: 21271
Units: 1
Seats: 23/19
  • Tuesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Cornelius, Jamie
Section: 1
Number: 21357
Units: 5
Seats: 17/30
  • Monday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20651
Units: 5
Seats: 32/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:30 – 7:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Anderson, Sharon
  • Bundrick Benejam, Carla
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21463
Units: 1
Seats: 4/40
Instructor:
  • Sreenivasan, Aparna
Section: 1
Number: 21250
Units: 3
Seats: 18/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:20 pm
Instructors:
  • Logan, Cheryl
  • Cornelius, Jamie
Section: 1
Number: 20478
Units: 3
Seats: 22/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:25 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Sreenivasan, Aparna

BIO 490: Biology Capstone

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 20085
Units: 2
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 21354
Units: 2
Seats: 4/15
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Sreenivasan, Aparna
Section: 1
Number: 21358
Units: 1
Seats: 22/30
Instructor:
  • Haffa, Arlene
Section: 1
Number: 20690
Units: 4
Seats: 4/12
Instructor:
  • Kibak, Henrik
Section: 1
Number: 20393
Units: 1
Seats: 18/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 8:25 am
Instructor:
  • Sreenivasan, Aparna