A4: Oral & Written Communication, Critical Thinking, and Ethics (GWAR) classes

Section: 1
Number: 20074
Units: 4
Seats: 17/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Sreenivasan, Aparna
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20137
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Horca, Emmanuel
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20437
Units: 4
Seats: 23/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Budris, Alfred
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20138
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Horca, Emmanuel
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20670
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20184
Units: 4
Seats: 24/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Oehlman, Natasha
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20521
Units: 4
Seats: 22/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Oehlman, Natasha
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20699
Units: 4
Seats: 24/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Calloway, David
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20210
Units: 4
Seats: 21/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Shapiro, Daniel
  • Kersnar, Rebecca
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21264
Units: 4
Seats: 23/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ward, Heather
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 21353
Units: 4
Seats: 18/25
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Skardon, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20947
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Greene, Karen
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21466
Units: 4
Seats: 18/18
Instructor:
  • Greene, Karen
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21421
Units: 3
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20811
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 20076
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
Instructor:
  • Bummer, Sarah
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 20077
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 20421
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
  • Thursday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 20460
Units: 4
Seats: 28/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 21444
Units: 4
Seats: 23/24
Instructor:
  • Pozzi, Dana
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 21474
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements:

HCOM 313: GWAR Assessment

Class cancelled
Section: 99
Number: 20078
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 21072
Units: 6
Seats: 23/26
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • March, Annette
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20296
Units: 4
Seats: 21/45
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 21204
Units: 2
Seats: 20/26
  • Tuesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20587
Units: 4
Seats: 23/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Antebi, Nicole
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 20362
Units: 4
Seats: 29/26
Instructor:
  • Leask, Susan
Requirements: