Mathematics classes

Section: 1
Number: 41148
Units: 4
Seats: 42/78
Instructor:
  • Daly, Aine
Section: 2
Number: 40817
Units: 4
Seats: 55/89
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Shea, Lorraine
Section: 3
Number: 40818
Units: 4
Seats: 52/89
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Shea, Lorraine
Section: 4
Number: 41066
Units: 4
Seats: 58/89
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Shea, Lorraine
Section: 5
Number: 42461
Units: 4
Seats: 46/78
Instructor:
  • Daly, Aine
Section: 6
Number: 42462
Units: 4
Seats: 42/78
Instructor:
  • Cayetano, Beth

MATH 99: Mathematics Review II

Has fees Class full
Section: 1
Number: 40819
Units: 4
Seats: 111/111
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Hu, Hongde

MATH 99: Mathematics Review II

Has fees Class full
Section: 2
Number: 42528
Units: 4
Seats: 51/50
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mata, Ramiro
Section: 1
Number: 40842
Units: 4
Seats: 69/70
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wisneski, David
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41067
Units: 4
Seats: 48/50
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Banks, John
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41285
Units: 4
Seats: 45/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lu Visi, Julie
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41185
Units: 4
Seats: 58/60
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Jew, Matthew
Requirements:

MATH 130: Precalculus

Has fees Class full
Section: 2
Number: 41286
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
Instructor:
  • Goyer, Alysia
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41186
Units: 4
Seats: 39/42
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gaines, Kristen
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41187
Units: 4
Seats: 32/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Banks, John
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41188
Units: 4
Seats: 44/45
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gaines, Kristen
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 41189
Units: 4
Seats: 38/42
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wisneski, David
Requirements:

MATH 130: Precalculus

Has fees Class full
Section: 7
Number: 41807
Units: 4
Seats: 42/42
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Huerth, Michael
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 42184
Units: 4
Seats: 44/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Jew, Matthew
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 42458
Units: 4
Seats: 55/56
Instructor:
  • Lu Visi, Julie
Requirements:
Section: 10
Number: 42548
Units: 4
Seats: 39/45
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Banks, John
Requirements:
Section: 11
Number: 42565
Units: 4
Seats: 52/60
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Goyer, Alysia
Requirements:

MATH 130: Precalculus

Has fees Class cancelled
Section: 12
Number: 42602
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:

MATH 130: Precalculus

Has fees Class full
Section: 51
Number: 41190
Units: 1
Seats: 69/67
  • Friday 8:00 – 8:50 am
Instructor:
  • Jew, Matthew
Requirements:
Section: 52
Number: 41191
Units: 1
Seats: 65/67
  • Friday 9:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Jew, Matthew
Requirements:

MATH 130: Precalculus

Has fees Class full
Section: 53
Number: 41192
Units: 1
Seats: 68/67
  • Friday 10:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • Jew, Matthew
Requirements:
Section: 54
Number: 41193
Units: 1
Seats: 63/67
  • Friday 11:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Banks, John
Requirements:
Section: 55
Number: 41194
Units: 1
Seats: 55/67
  • Friday 2:00 – 2:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Jew, Matthew
Requirements:
Section: 56
Number: 41803
Units: 1
Seats: 50/67
  • Friday 3:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wisneski, David
Requirements:
Section: 57
Number: 42529
Units: 1
Seats: 35/47
  • Friday 8:00 – 8:50 am
Instructor:
  • Banks, John
Requirements:
Section: 58
Number: 42530
Units: 1
Seats: 45/47
  • Friday 9:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Banks, John
Requirements:
Section: 59
Number: 42549
Units: 1
Seats: 25/47
  • Friday 2:00 – 2:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wisneski, David
Requirements:

MATH 130: Precalculus

Has fees Class cancelled
Section: 60
Number: 42574
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40897
Units: 4
Seats: 46/45
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Proskin, Heath
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41652
Units: 4
Seats: 46/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lu Visi, Julie
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41156
Units: 4
Seats: 40/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Huerth, Michael
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 42182
Units: 4
Seats: 44/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Huerth, Michael
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40898
Units: 4
Seats: 42/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Stanica, Gabriela
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41074
Units: 4
Seats: 45/47
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Stanica, Gabriela
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40899
Units: 4
Seats: 43/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Stanica, Gabriela
Section: 2
Number: 42460
Units: 4
Seats: 29/45
Instructor:
  • Deka, Lipika
Section: 1
Number: 40900
Units: 4
Seats: 25/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Proskin, Heath
Section: 1
Number: 41721
Units: 4
Seats: 39/46
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Scott, Michael B.
Section: 1
Number: 41407
Units: 4
Seats: 23/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Scott, Michael B.
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40901
Units: 3
Seats: 28/28
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Lieberman, Joanne
Section: 2
Number: 41745
Units: 3
Seats: 28/28
  • Wednesday 4:00 – 6:40 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Shea, Lorraine
Section: 1
Number: 40902
Units: 3
Seats: 27/28
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 8:40 pm
Instructor:
  • Dilger, Linda
Section: 2
Number: 41199
Units: 3
Seats: 16/28
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Lieberman, Joanne
Section: 1
Number: 41287
Units: 4
Seats: 24/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Deka, Lipika
Section: 1
Number: 42183
Units: 4
Seats: 29/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Hu, Hongde
Section: 1
Number: 41040
Units: 2
Seats: 7/25
  • Friday 9:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • Goyer, Alysia
Section: 1
Number: 42339
Units: 5
Seats: 25/28
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lieberman, Joanne
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41408
Units: 4
Seats: 24/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Deka, Lipika
Section: 1
Number: 41649
Units: 4
Seats: 38/35
Instructor:
  • Proskin, Heath