Kinesiology classes

Section: 1
Number: 41246
Units: 2
Seats: 31/30
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 40856
Units: 1
Seats: 25/30
Instructor:
  • Vignau, Sherrie
Section: 1
Number: 40857
Units: 1
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 8:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 2
Number: 41032
Units: 1
Seats: 25/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 9:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 3
Number: 41033
Units: 1
Seats: 25/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 3:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 1
Number: 40858
Units: 1
Seats: 27/30
Instructor:
  • Vignau, Sherrie
Section: 1
Number: 40859
Units: 1
Seats: 25/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 7:00 – 7:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 2
Number: 41034
Units: 1
Seats: 25/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 7:00 – 7:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Section: 1
Number: 41035
Units: 1
Seats: 27/32
Instructor:
  • Kenney, Andrea
Section: 2
Number: 41036
Units: 1
Seats: 29/32
Instructor:
  • Vignau, Sherrie
Section: 1
Number: 40860
Units: 1
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 11:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Vignau, Sherrie
Section: 1
Number: 40861
Units: 1
Seats: 24/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • DiMercurio, Marcia
Section: 2
Number: 41158
Units: 1
Seats: 36/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 11:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • DiMercurio, Marcia
Section: 1
Number: 40864
Units: 1
Seats: 28/30
  • Tuesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine
Section: 1
Number: 40866
Units: 1
Seats: 34/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 9:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine

KIN 139: Yoga

Class full
Section: 2
Number: 40867
Units: 1
Seats: 35/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine

KIN 139: Yoga

Class full
Section: 3
Number: 40868
Units: 1
Seats: 38/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 5:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine

KIN 139: Yoga

Class full
Section: 4
Number: 42042
Units: 1
Seats: 37/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Luder, Donna
Section: 5
Number: 42043
Units: 1
Seats: 32/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 5:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Luder, Donna

KIN 140: Yoga II

Class full
Section: 1
Number: 41243
Units: 1
Seats: 39/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine
Section: 1
Number: 40869
Units: 1
Seats: 26/30
Instructor:
  • Witvoet, Merle

KIN 149: Surfing

Has fees Class full
Section: 1
Number: 40873
Units: 1
Seats: 27/20
Instructor:
  • Greenberg, Noah

KIN 149: Surfing

Has fees Class full
Section: 2
Number: 40874
Units: 1
Seats: 21/20
Instructor:
  • Greenberg, Noah
Section: 1
Number: 41109
Units: 3
Seats: 43/42
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41037
Units: 3
Seats: 41/45
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41372
Units: 3
Seats: 42/45
  • Friday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mao, Yi
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 41374
Units: 3
Seats: 46/45
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Requirements:
Section: 91
Number: 41375
Units: 3
Seats: 46/45
Instructor:
  • Castro, Denise
Requirements:
Section: 92
Number: 42038
Units: 3
Seats: 40/45
Instructor:
  • Howat, Ken
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41144
Units: 1
Seats: 18/30
  • Friday 9:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • Han, Leonard

KIN 254: Kayaking

Class full
Section: 1
Number: 41488
Units: 1
Seats: 26/26
  • Friday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg

KIN 254L: Kayaking Lab

Has fees Class full
Section: 1
Number: 40875
Units: 1
Seats: 26/26
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 41042
Units: 3
Seats: 45/45
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41157
Units: 3
Seats: 40/45
  • Friday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Derr, Christine
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 42041
Units: 3
Seats: 43/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:20 am
Instructor:
  • Putzka, Gregory
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40876
Units: 1
Seats: 37/39
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 2
Number: 41386
Units: 1
Seats: 40/39
  • Friday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 1
Number: 40877
Units: 1
Seats: 25/26
  • Monday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 2
Number: 40878
Units: 1
Seats: 25/26
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank

KIN 280L: SCUBA Diving Lab

Has fees Class full
Section: 3
Number: 41387
Units: 1
Seats: 27/26
  • Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 1
Number: 40879
Units: 1
Seats: 24/26
  • Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 40880
Units: 1
Seats: 28/26
  • Saturday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Morgan, Andrew
Section: 1
Number: 40881
Units: 1
Seats: 28/26
  • Saturday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Morgan, Andrew
Section: 1
Number: 41473
Units: 1
Seats: 31/26
  • Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 1
Number: 41474
Units: 1
Seats: 31/26
Instructor:
  • Degnan, Frank
Section: 1
Number: 40882
Units: 2
Seats: 133/175
  • Monday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Bellumori, Maria
Section: 1
Number: 41043
Units: 3
Seats: 34/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Luke, Ryan
Section: 2
Number: 41331
Units: 3
Seats: 31/32
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Luke, Ryan
Section: 90
Number: 41658
Units: 3
Seats: 31/32
Instructor:
  • Rothschild, William
Section: 90
Number: 41438
Units: 3
Seats: 39/40
Instructor:
  • Cook, Brian
Section: 1
Number: 41329
Units: 3
Seats: 30/34
  • Friday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kenney, Andrea
Section: 1
Number: 41238
Units: 3
Seats: 38/40
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Rothschild, William
Section: 2
Number: 42048
Units: 3
Seats: 32/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Rothschild, William
Section: 90
Number: 41330
Units: 3
Seats: 34/32
Instructor:
  • Rothschild, William
Section: 1
Number: 41108
Units: 3
Seats: 44/45
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:30 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Greenberg, Noah
Section: 2
Number: 42520
Units: 3
Seats: 32/48
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Greenberg, Noah
Section: 1
Number: 42307
Units: 3
Seats: 36/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:30 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
Section: 1
Number: 41437
Units: 3
Seats: 33/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:30 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa
Section: 1
Number: 42306
Units: 3
Seats: 36/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:30 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa
Section: 1
Number: 40883
Units: 3
Seats: 64/64
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Sevene, Trish
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42075
Units: 3
Seats: 33/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Cook, Brian
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 40884
Units: 1
Seats: 33/32
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 91
Number: 41240
Units: 1
Seats: 34/32
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 92
Number: 42076
Units: 1
Seats: 33/32
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40885
Units: 3
Seats: 44/45
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Putzka, Gregory
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40886
Units: 1
Seats: 44/45
Instructor:
  • Putzka, Gregory
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41081
Units: 3
Seats: 30/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
Section: 1
Number: 40887
Units: 3
Seats: 50/50
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Sevene, Trish
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41048
Units: 3
Seats: 50/50
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41322
Units: 3
Seats: 66/54
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:30 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Chesvick, Christina
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41293
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41294
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41295
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41323
Units: 1
Seats: 23/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41324
Units: 1
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 41376
Units: 1
Seats: 23/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 41383
Units: 1
Seats: 23/22
Instructor:
  • Pica, Addison
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42261
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 40889
Units: 2
Seats: 31/32
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Espitia, Anthony
Section: 2
Number: 41247
Units: 2
Seats: 29/32
  • Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Espitia, Anthony
Section: 1
Number: 40890
Units: 1
Seats: 31/32
Instructor:
  • Espitia, Anthony
Section: 2
Number: 41248
Units: 1
Seats: 29/32
Instructor:
  • Espitia, Anthony
Section: 1
Number: 42262
Units: 3
Seats: 37/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Yip, Jeanine
Section: 2
Number: 42263
Units: 3
Seats: 39/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Bellumori, Maria
Section: 1
Number: 41389
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 42125
Units: 3
Seats: 11/26
  • Friday 9:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 42126
Units: 1
Seats: 11/26
Instructor:
  • Meyer, Greg
Section: 1
Number: 41662
Units: 3
Seats: 16/18
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Sevene, Trish

KIN 395: Special Topics

Class cancelled
Section: 2
Number: 42116
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 40905
Units: 3
Seats: 4/9
Instructor:
  • Adams, Kent
Section: 2
Number: 42232
Units: 1
Seats: 1/3
Instructor:
  • Sevene, Trish
Section: 1
Number: 41388
Units: 3
Seats: 28/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Howat, Ken
Section: 1
Number: 41782
Units: 3
Seats: 43/40
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa
Section: 2
Number: 42118
Units: 3
Seats: 43/40
Instructor:
  • Cook, Brian
Section: 3
Number: 42519
Units: 3
Seats: 39/40
Instructor:
  • Leininger, Lisa
Section: 1
Number: 41059
Units: 3
Seats: 15/18
Instructor:
  • Adams, Kent
Section: 2
Number: 41377
Units: 3
Seats: 17/18
Instructor:
  • Adams, Kent
Section: 1
Number: 40906
Units: 3
Seats: 40/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:20 pm
Instructors:
  • Luke, Ryan
  • Bellumori, Maria
Section: 2
Number: 41239
Units: 3
Seats: 40/40
Instructors:
  • Luke, Ryan
  • Bellumori, Maria
Section: 3
Number: 42121
Units: 3
Seats: 31/40
Instructors:
  • Luke, Ryan
  • Bellumori, Maria
Section: 90
Number: 41783
Units: 3
Seats: 33/32
Instructor:
  • Rothschild, William
Section: 91
Number: 42124
Units: 3
Seats: 32/32
Instructor:
  • Peitzmeier, Gail
Section: 92
Number: 42521
Units: 3
Seats: 31/32
Instructor:
  • Berning, Joseph
Section: 80
Number: 40907
Units: 3
Seats: 24/32
  • Wednesday 8:30 – 9:50 am
Instructors:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
  • Dickerson, Nikolas
Requirements:
Section: 81
Number: 41663
Units: 3
Seats: 29/32
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:20 pm
Instructors:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
  • Dickerson, Nikolas
Requirements:
Section: 82
Number: 42135
Units: 3
Seats: 31/32
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 3:20 pm
Instructors:
  • Morrissey, Joanna
  • Dickerson, Nikolas
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40908
Units: 2
Seats: 102/110
  • Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Adams, Kent
Section: 1
Number: 40909
Units: 1
Seats: 47/80
Instructor:
  • Bellumori, Maria

KIN 499: Senior Capstone II

Class cancelled
Section: 2
Number: 41384
Units: 1
Seats: 0/0