Human Communication classes

Section: 1
Number: 42179
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42180
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • McCallum, Gayle
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41590
Units: 4
Seats: 22/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Abraham, Ajit
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41589
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Provost, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40937
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • McCallum, Gayle
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 40938
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 40939
Units: 4
Seats: 18/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Parker, Sara
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41212
Units: 4
Seats: 20/22
Instructor:
  • Young, Daphne
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41556
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Stromberg, Ernest
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 41570
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • LaFollette, Kristen
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 41573
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mathias, Matthew
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 41574
Units: 4
Seats: 20/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Abraham, Ajit
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 41575
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Connor, Colette
Requirements:
Section: 10
Number: 41576
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 11
Number: 41577
Units: 4
Seats: 20/22
  • Wednesday, Friday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Huston, Ned
Requirements:
Section: 12
Number: 41578
Units: 4
Seats: 18/22
  • Friday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Robertson, Brian
Requirements:
Section: 13
Number: 41579
Units: 4
Seats: 17/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • De La Llata Aime, Robin
Requirements:
Section: 14
Number: 41580
Units: 4
Seats: 20/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leatham, Nathaniel
Requirements:
Section: 15
Number: 41797
Units: 4
Seats: 20/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Shaw, Danielle
Requirements:
Section: 16
Number: 42454
Units: 4
Seats: 9/22
  • Wednesday, Friday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mathias, Matthew
Requirements:
Section: 17
Number: 42455
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 18
Number: 42474
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Breen, Rofiah
Requirements:
Section: 19
Number: 42475
Units: 4
Seats: 20/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Carr, Calvin
Requirements:
Section: 20
Number: 42476
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Parker, Sara
Requirements:
Section: 21
Number: 42477
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Shaw, Danielle
Requirements:
Section: 22
Number: 42478
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
Instructor:
  • Snyder Irine, Amanda
Requirements:
Section: 23
Number: 42479
Units: 4
Seats: 24/22
Instructor:
  • Carr, Calvin
Requirements:
Section: 24
Number: 42480
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Shaw, Danielle
Requirements:
Section: 25
Number: 42481
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Graham, Pilar
Requirements:
Section: 26
Number: 42482
Units: 4
Seats: 20/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Spoto, Stephanie
Requirements:
Section: 27
Number: 42496
Units: 4
Seats: 18/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Spoto, Stephanie
Requirements:
Section: 28
Number: 42497
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 29
Number: 42498
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Huston, Ned
Requirements:
Section: 30
Number: 42499
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leatham, Nathaniel
Requirements:
Section: 31
Number: 42566
Units: 4
Seats: 0/22
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42092
Units: 4
Seats: 21/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Marty, Debian
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42388
Units: 4
Seats: 20/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 42418
Units: 4
Seats: 16/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Fuller, Charles
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41352
Units: 4
Seats: 29/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Graham, Pilar
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41353
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swanson, John
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41581
Units: 4
Seats: 19/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mathias, Matthew
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41582
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swanson, John
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41747
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Young, Daphne
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41583
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Fuller, Charles
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41584
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41585
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Thursday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Long, Michelle
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41586
Units: 4
Seats: 22/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • LaFollette, Kristen
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41587
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Swanson, John
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 41588
Units: 4
Seats: 25/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 42383
Units: 4
Seats: 15/22
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Shrestha, Sriya
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42089
Units: 4
Seats: 27/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Stromberg, Ernest
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41117
Units: 4
Seats: 22/40
  • Monday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41273
Units: 4
Seats: 36/40
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42349
Units: 4
Seats: 8/22
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41538
Units: 4
Seats: 21/25
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42083
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41591
Units: 4
Seats: 29/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Larkin, Joe
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42091
Units: 4
Seats: 32/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Livie, Kyle
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41214
Units: 4
Seats: 35/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Donnell, Meghan
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41537
Units: 4
Seats: 31/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Donnell, Meghan
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41592
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Bardacke, Frank
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40955
Units: 2
Seats: 86/100
  • Friday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun

HCOM 301: Ways Of Knowing

Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 40956
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41102
Units: 4
Seats: 35/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Provost, John
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41612
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Friday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Abraham, Ajit
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40957
Units: 6
Seats: 30/26
  • Monday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Busman, Debra
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41723
Units: 6
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42096
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
Instructor:
  • Belanger, Patrick
Section: 2
Number: 42097
Units: 4
Seats: 21/30
Instructor:
  • Belanger, Patrick
Section: 1
Number: 40961
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 40964
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leatham, Nathaniel
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41593
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41594
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • LaFollette, Kristen
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41595
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 41596
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 41597
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 41598
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Friday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 41599
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Graham, Pilar
Requirements:
Section: 10
Number: 41600
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 11
Number: 41796
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40987
Units: 4
Seats: 36/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Stromberg, Ernest
Section: 1
Number: 40992
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
  • Thursday 4:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Busman, Debra
Section: 2
Number: 41539
Units: 4
Seats: 28/26
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Busman, Debra
Section: 1
Number: 42109
Units: 4
Seats: 14/24
Instructor:
  • Garcia, Diana
Section: 1
Number: 41608
Units: 4
Seats: 32/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Section: 1
Number: 42095
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Davalos, Olivia
Section: 1
Number: 41558
Units: 6
Seats: 25/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Benmayor, Rina
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42106
Units: 4
Seats: 33/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Donnell, Meghan
Section: 1
Number: 42104
Units: 4
Seats: 28/35
Instructor:
  • Reichard, David
Section: 1
Number: 42087
Units: 4
Seats: 26/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Serena, David
Section: 1
Number: 42099
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Sandra
Section: 1
Number: 41454
Units: 3
Seats: 33/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 51
Number: 41455
Units: 1
Seats: 33/35
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 42610
Units: 3
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Stromberg, Ernest
Section: 2
Number: 42658
Units: 3
Seats: 0/2
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 41733
Units: 4
Seats: 2/2
Instructor:
  • Reichard, David
Section: 1
Number: 42324
Units: 4
Seats: 34/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Robinson, Sandra
Section: 1
Number: 42084
Units: 4
Seats: 33/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Glenn, Linda
Section: 1
Number: 42108
Units: 4
Seats: 45/100
  • Friday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Berteaux, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42098
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Benmayor, Rina
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42100
Units: 6
Seats: 32/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer
Section: 1
Number: 42086
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Shrestha, Sriya
Section: 1
Number: 41542
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 42105
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Section: 1
Number: 41122
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Belanger, Patrick
Section: 2
Number: 42354
Units: 4
Seats: 21/26
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Section: 1
Number: 41014
Units: 2
Seats: 11/10
Instructor:
  • Porras, Estella
Section: 1
Number: 41814
Units: 4
Seats: 1/2
Instructor:
  • Villasenor, Maria

HCOM 497: Independent Study

Class cancelled
Section: 2
Number: 41832
Units: 2
Seats: 0/2
Section: 3
Number: 42531
Units: 4
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Curry, Renee
Section: 4
Number: 42603
Units: 4
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Benmayor, Rina
Section: 5
Number: 42606
Units: 4
Seats: 2/1
Instructor:
  • Benmayor, Rina

HCOM 497: Independent Study

Class cancelled
Section: 6
Number: 42607
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0

HCOM 497: Independent Study

Class cancelled
Section: 7
Number: 42608
Units: 3
Seats: 0/0
Section: 8
Number: 42609
Units: 1
Seats: 4/4
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer
Section: 9
Number: 42615
Units: 1
Seats: 3/4
Instructor:
  • Fletcher, Jennifer