D1: Social Sciences classes

Section: 1
Number: 41421
Units: 6
Seats: 35/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Szasz, Susan
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41422
Units: 6
Seats: 34/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Hosmer, Jill
  • Szasz, Susan
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 42483
Units: 6
Seats: 27/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
  • Friday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Hull, Douglas
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41605
Units: 4
Seats: 21/34
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ryan, Joseph
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42153
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42154
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41620
Units: 4
Seats: 32/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Stout, Adelia
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42080
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42133
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42134
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41226
Units: 4
Seats: 35/36
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Judson, Kim
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41694
Units: 4
Seats: 40/50
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Kodl, Miriam
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41497
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gray, Chris
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41750
Units: 4
Seats: 31/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Huston, Ned
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 42330
Units: 4
Seats: 24/32
Instructor:
  • Station, George
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 42471
Units: 4
Seats: 31/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gray, Chris
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42472
Units: 4
Seats: 30/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Covarrubias, Lorenzo
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42494
Units: 4
Seats: 26/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Covarrubias, Lorenzo
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42257
Units: 4
Seats: 31/32
Instructor:
  • Mendoza, Ruben
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41722
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Takahashi, Chikaomi
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41919
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Takahashi, Chikaomi
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42473
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Oliverez, Juan
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41395
Units: 4
Seats: 21/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Covarrubias, Lorenzo
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42313
Units: 4
Seats: 12/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Bhatti, Robina
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41632
Units: 6
Seats: 25/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Badiey, Naseem
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42083
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40848
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
Instructor:
  • Jones, William
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41060
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Jones, William
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41614
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Chadwick, Janinne
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42264
Units: 6
Seats: 29/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Luke, Jessica Jaye
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 42266
Units: 6
Seats: 29/30
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • LeTourneau, Annette
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 80
Number: 42268
Units: 6
Seats: 28/30
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Luke, Jessica Jaye
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41842
Units: 4
Seats: 0/30
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41778
Units: 4
Seats: 19/30
Instructor:
  • Lidtke, Heidi
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42286
Units: 4
Seats: 20/30
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Judson, Kim
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41680
Units: 3
Seats: 143/150
  • Tuesday 10:00 – 11:20 am
  • Wednesday 2:00 – 3:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Grobman, Kevin
Requirements:
Section: 61
Number: 41681
Units: 1
Seats: 143/150
  • Tuesday 11:25 – 11:50 am
  • Wednesday 3:25 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Grobman, Kevin
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 41724
Units: 4
Seats: 32/90
Instructor:
  • Gutierrez, Juan Jose
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 41768
Units: 3
Seats: 36/35
Instructor:
  • Cusick, John
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 42329
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
Instructor:
  • Fuller, Charles
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42312
Units: 4
Seats: 19/30
Instructor:
  • Tran, Angie
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40810
Units: 6
Seats: 0/0
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41616
Units: 6
Seats: 26/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • Motoike, Pamela
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 40812
Units: 6
Seats: 16/32
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Deeter, Sheri
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41075
Units: 6
Seats: 31/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 11:00 am – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Sanchez, Juan
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 42358
Units: 6
Seats: 33/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Purnell, Carissa
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41278
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Baldwin, George
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42332
Units: 4
Seats: 18/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Baldwin, George
Requirements: