B1: Physical Science classes

Section: 1
Number: 41045
Units: 3
Seats: 184/195
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:25 pm
Instructor:
  • Anderson, Sharon
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41804
Units: 3
Seats: 87/95
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:25 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Harden, Lynne
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 42545
Units: 3
Seats: 73/76
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:25 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Nelson, Katherine
Requirements:
Section: 61
Number: 41046
Units: 1
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday 9:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Harden, Lynne
Requirements:
Section: 62
Number: 41047
Units: 1
Seats: 28/30
  • Monday 10:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • Harden, Lynne
Requirements:
Section: 63
Number: 41049
Units: 1
Seats: 35/36
  • Monday 11:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Harden, Lynne
Requirements:
Section: 64
Number: 41106
Units: 1
Seats: 35/36
  • Monday 1:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Nelson, Katherine
Requirements:
Section: 65
Number: 41333
Units: 1
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday 2:00 – 2:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Nelson, Katherine
Requirements:
Section: 66
Number: 41508
Units: 1
Seats: 25/30
  • Monday 3:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Nelson, Katherine
Requirements:
Section: 67
Number: 41805
Units: 1
Seats: 23/30
  • Monday 4:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Anderson, Sharon
Requirements:
Section: 68
Number: 41808
Units: 1
Seats: 28/30
  • Monday 5:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Anderson, Sharon
Requirements:
Section: 69
Number: 42024
Units: 1
Seats: 24/30
  • Monday 8:00 – 8:50 am
Instructor:
  • Goeltz, John
Requirements:
Section: 70
Number: 42536
Units: 1
Seats: 35/35
  • Monday 12:00 – 12:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Henson, Alex
Requirements:
Section: 71
Number: 42546
Units: 1
Seats: 24/28
  • Monday 9:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Goeltz, John
Requirements:
Section: 72
Number: 42547
Units: 1
Seats: 28/28
  • Monday 10:00 – 10:50 am
Instructor:
  • Goeltz, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40988
Units: 3
Seats: 120/195
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:25 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Schmitt, Jaclyn
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41479
Units: 3
Seats: 71/75
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Narayanan, Sathya
Requirements:
Section: 51
Number: 41480
Units: 1
Seats: 71/76
  • Monday, Wednesday 3:25 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Narayanan, Sathya
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42255
Units: 3
Seats: 14/20
  • Monday 1:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Skardon, John
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 51
Number: 42256
Units: 1
Seats: 14/20
  • Wednesday 1:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Skardon, John
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41629
Units: 4
Seats: 60/60
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mioni, Cecile
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41057
Units: 4
Seats: 60/60
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mioni, Cecile
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42538
Units: 3
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Anderson, Sharon
Requirements:
Section: 51
Number: 42539
Units: 1
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 7:25 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Anderson, Sharon
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40865
Units: 3
Seats: 25/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:25 am
Instructor:
  • Kodl, Miriam
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 42550
Units: 3
Seats: 23/24
Instructor:
  • Martin, Julie
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40825
Units: 3
Seats: 88/90
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:25 am
Instructor:
  • Martin, Julie
Requirements: