A4: Oral & Written Communication, Critical Thinking, and Ethics (GWAR) classes

Section: 1
Number: 41971
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Glenn, Linda
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41999
Units: 4
Seats: 25/22
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Glenn, Linda
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 42514
Units: 4
Seats: 23/22
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
  • Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • McLaren, Mallory
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41779
Units: 4
Seats: 23/26
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Evelyn
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 40967
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Gage-Serio, Ondine
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41319
Units: 4
Seats: 14/26
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gage-Serio, Ondine
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41318
Units: 4
Seats: 21/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kroeze, Suzanne
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 40965
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Budris, Alfred
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 41241
Units: 4
Seats: 22/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Shoham, Mirit
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 40966
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Parmelee Garza, Tatasha
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 42404
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Shoham, Mirit
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 42508
Units: 4
Seats: 9/26
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
  • Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Shoham, Mirit
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40994
Units: 4
Seats: 16/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Calloway, David
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41213
Units: 4
Seats: 20/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Calloway, David
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41300
Units: 4
Seats: 24/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Calloway, David
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 42090
Units: 4
Seats: 21/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Bigley, Michele
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 42291
Units: 2
Seats: 103/96
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Tao, Eric
Requirements:
Section: 30
Number: 42215
Units: 2
Seats: 40/40
Instructor:
  • Tao, Eric
Requirements:
Section: 31
Number: 42591
Units: 2
Seats: 40/40
Instructor:
  • Robertson, Brian
Requirements:
Section: 51
Number: 42292
Units: 2
Seats: 24/24
  • Monday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wisdom, Karen
Requirements:
Section: 52
Number: 42293
Units: 2
Seats: 24/24
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wisdom, Karen
Requirements:
Section: 53
Number: 42398
Units: 2
Seats: 27/24
  • Tuesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wisdom, Karen
Requirements:
Section: 54
Number: 42399
Units: 2
Seats: 28/24
  • Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wisdom, Karen
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41716
Units: 4
Seats: 14/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructors:
  • Kersnar, Rebecca
  • Parker, Hester
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41315
Units: 4
Seats: 26/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Skardon, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41222
Units: 4
Seats: 19/18
Instructor:
  • Abraham, Ajit
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42331
Units: 4
Seats: 22/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Deeter, Sheri
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 42333
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Deeter, Sheri
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40961
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 40964
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leatham, Nathaniel
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41593
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41594
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • LaFollette, Kristen
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41595
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 41596
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ritscher, Lee
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 41597
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sunita
Requirements:
Section: 8
Number: 41598
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Friday 12:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 41599
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Graham, Pilar
Requirements:
Section: 10
Number: 41600
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
Instructor:
  • Watson, Lisa
Requirements:
Section: 11
Number: 41796
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
Instructor:
  • Gregg, Sharlene
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40846
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Escalante, Aimee
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41116
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Escalante, Aimee
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41841
Units: 4
Seats: 22/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gage-Serio, Ondine
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41407
Units: 4
Seats: 23/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Scott, Michael B.
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41718
Units: 4
Seats: 24/24
Instructor:
  • Ward, Heather
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41795
Units: 4
Seats: 24/24
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ward, Heather
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40823
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leask, Susan
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 42421
Units: 4
Seats: 19/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Leask, Susan
Requirements: