Visual & Public Art classes

Section: 1
Number: 41034
Units: 4
Seats: 79/80
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Luna Avin, Juan
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40952
Units: 4
Seats: 17/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Luna Avin, Juan
Section: 1
Number: 40355
Units: 2
Seats: 0/0
Section: 2
Number: 41757
Units: 3
Seats: 14/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mendoza Anguiano, Hector
Section: 1
Number: 40356
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:

VPA 215: Beginning Drawing

Has fees Class cancelled
Section: 1
Number: 41200
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 41508
Units: 4
Seats: 15/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Stuart, Marcia
Section: 1
Number: 40357
Units: 4
Seats: 36/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Staples, Lila

VPA 301: Beginning Painting

Has fees Class full
Section: 1
Number: 41202
Units: 4
Seats: 27/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mendoza Anguiano, Hector
Section: 1
Number: 41392
Units: 2
Seats: 46/40
  • Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Poethig, Johanna
Section: 1
Number: 41203
Units: 4
Seats: 14/20
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Mendoza Anguiano, Hector
Section: 1
Number: 41204
Units: 6
Seats: 11/20
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Poethig, Johanna
Section: 1
Number: 40361
Units: 4
Seats: 11/28
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Muro, Angelica
Section: 1
Number: 41393
Units: 4
Seats: 12/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • O'Malley, Susan
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41394
Units: 4
Seats: 14/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Johnson, Stephanie
Section: 1
Number: 40362
Units: 4
Seats: 35/45
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Johnson, Stephanie
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41205
Units: 4
Seats: 23/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Burke, Normi
Section: 1
Number: 40363
Units: 4
Seats: 25/25
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Burke, Normi
Section: 1
Number: 40364
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Staples, Lila
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40660
Units: 4
Seats: 18/24
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Mendoza Anguiano, Hector
Section: 1
Number: 40540
Units: 2
Seats: 16/18
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Muro, Angelica
Section: 1
Number: 40541
Units: 2
Seats: 16/18
Instructor:
  • Muro, Angelica
Section: 1
Number: 40559
Units: 4
Seats: 22/20
Instructor:
  • Burke, Normi
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41292
Units: 4
Seats: 9/20
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Silguero, Deborah
Section: 1
Number: 40560
Units: 2
Seats: 3/8
Instructor:
  • Staples, Lila
Section: 1
Number: 41395
Units: 4
Seats: 1/1
Instructor:
  • Staples, Lila
Section: 1
Number: 40561
Units: 4
Seats: 36/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Poethig, Johanna