First Year Seminar classes

Section: 1
Number: 41646
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Smedley, Melissa
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41647
Units: 4
Seats: 22/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Smedley, Melissa
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41649
Units: 4
Seats: 33/32
Instructor:
  • Luna Avin, Juan
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41185
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Brown, E. Richard
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41186
Units: 4
Seats: 29/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Brown, E. Richard
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41194
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Greider, Brett
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41275
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41297
Units: 4
Seats: 31/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Greider, Brett
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41187
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Patrick
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41188
Units: 4
Seats: 29/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wheeler, Terri
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41189
Units: 4
Seats: 30/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Johnson, Stephanie
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41274
Units: 4
Seats: 18/32
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Morse, Susan
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41276
Units: 4
Seats: 33/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Villasenor, Maria
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41278
Units: 4
Seats: 28/32
  • Friday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Morse, Susan
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 41294
Units: 4
Seats: 31/32
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • de Bourbon, Soma
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 41299
Units: 4
Seats: 27/32
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wheeler, Terri
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41190
Units: 4
Seats: 27/32
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • de Bourbon, Soma
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41279
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
Instructor:
  • Gray, Chris
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41739
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Station, George
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41812
Units: 4
Seats: 26/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Lockwood, Kate
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41699
Units: 4
Seats: 31/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Takahashi, Chikaomi
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41237
Units: 4
Seats: 30/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Snow, Jessica
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41238
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41765
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
Instructor:
  • Snow, Jessica
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41192
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41273
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41766
Units: 4
Seats: 33/32
  • Tuesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Sayad, Barbara
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41193
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wood, Swarup
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41195
Units: 4
Seats: 29/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wood, Swarup
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41277
Units: 4
Seats: 34/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wood, Swarup
Requirements: