C2: Humanities classes

Section: 1
Number: 41214
Units: 4
Seats: 26/36
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Blomgren, Olga
Requirements:
Section: 90
Number: 40475
Units: 4
Seats: 29/40
Instructor:
  • Watson, Patrick
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41638
Units: 3
Seats: 24/22
  • Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Parker, Hester
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41185
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Brown, E. Richard
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41186
Units: 4
Seats: 29/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Brown, E. Richard
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41194
Units: 4
Seats: 32/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Greider, Brett
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41275
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41297
Units: 4
Seats: 31/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Greider, Brett
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41187
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Watson, Patrick
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41188
Units: 4
Seats: 29/32
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wheeler, Terri
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41189
Units: 4
Seats: 30/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Johnson, Stephanie
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41274
Units: 4
Seats: 18/32
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Morse, Susan
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 41276
Units: 4
Seats: 33/32
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Villasenor, Maria
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 41278
Units: 4
Seats: 28/32
  • Friday 2:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Morse, Susan
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 41294
Units: 4
Seats: 31/32
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • de Bourbon, Soma
Requirements:
Section: 9
Number: 41299
Units: 4
Seats: 27/32
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Wheeler, Terri
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40463
Units: 4
Seats: 40/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Levengood, Mark
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41453
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Berteaux, John
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41452
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Provost, John
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40707
Units: 4
Seats: 32/40
  • Monday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 40896
Units: 4
Seats: 26/40
  • Wednesday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Wang, Qun
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41434
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40514
Units: 4
Seats: 34/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Provost, John
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 40682
Units: 4
Seats: 36/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Provost, John
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 41487
Units: 4
Seats: 35/38
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Abraham, Ajit
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41484
Units: 4
Seats: 35/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Marty, Debian
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41001
Units: 3
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Lopez, Miguel
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41002
Units: 3
Seats: 28/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:20 pm
Instructor:
  • Lopez, Miguel
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41474
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements: