Business classes

Section: 1
Number: 41158
Units: 6
Seats: 34/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Szasz, Susan
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41159
Units: 6
Seats: 29/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructors:
  • Szasz, Susan
  • Ryan, Joseph
Requirements: Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40507
Units: 3
Seats: 38/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:20 am
Instructor:
  • Olito-Thompson, Loretta
Section: 2
Number: 40508
Units: 3
Seats: 41/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Olito-Thompson, Loretta
Section: 1
Number: 40509
Units: 3
Seats: 27/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:20 am
Instructor:
  • Richmond, Peter
Section: 2
Number: 40510
Units: 3
Seats: 35/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:20 am
Instructor:
  • Richmond, Peter
Section: 1
Number: 41160
Units: 3
Seats: 27/30
  • Tuesday 10:00 am – 12:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Shara, Gary
Section: 2
Number: 41161
Units: 3
Seats: 38/40
  • Thursday 6:00 – 8:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Haselton, Joseph
Section: 1
Number: 40522
Units: 2
Seats: 25/25
  • Tuesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Kroeze, Suzanne
Section: 2
Number: 41054
Units: 2
Seats: 22/25
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ryan, Joseph
Section: 3
Number: 41055
Units: 2
Seats: 24/25
  • Tuesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Campos, Juan
Section: 4
Number: 41056
Units: 2
Seats: 24/25
  • Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Campos, Juan
Section: 5
Number: 41057
Units: 2
Seats: 24/25
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Olito-Thompson, Loretta
Section: 6
Number: 41063
Units: 2
Seats: 21/25
  • Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Olito-Thompson, Loretta
Section: 1
Number: 41782
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 41784
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 80
Number: 41165
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 81
Number: 41247
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 82
Number: 41162
Units: 4
Seats: 27/30
  • Monday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Hosmer, Jill
Requirements:
Section: 83
Number: 41163
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Hosmer, Jill
Requirements:
Section: 84
Number: 41797
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Hosmer, Jill
Requirements:
Section: 85
Number: 41798
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40524
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Budris, Alfred
Requirements:
Section: 2
Number: 40525
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Yount, Douglas
Requirements:
Section: 3
Number: 40958
Units: 4
Seats: 26/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kroeze, Suzanne
Requirements:
Section: 4
Number: 40959
Units: 4
Seats: 19/26
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gage-Serio, Ondine
Requirements:
Section: 5
Number: 40526
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Gage-Serio, Ondine
Requirements:
Section: 6
Number: 40848
Units: 4
Seats: 24/26
  • Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Yount, Douglas
Requirements:
Section: 7
Number: 41785
Units: 4
Seats: 25/26
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Kroeze, Suzanne
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 40527
Units: 4
Seats: 44/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kurtz, Sharon
Section: 2
Number: 40528
Units: 4
Seats: 20/40
  • Thursday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Jones, Thomas
Section: 3
Number: 40803
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
  • Friday 8:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Willis, Hiram
Section: 4
Number: 41676
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Horca, Emmanuel
Section: 5
Number: 41799
Units: 4
Seats: 16/30
  • Monday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Jones, Thomas
Section: 90
Number: 40804
Units: 4
Seats: 28/35
Instructor:
  • Willis, Hiram
Section: 1
Number: 40529
Units: 4
Seats: 33/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Davis, Carol
Section: 2
Number: 40805
Units: 4
Seats: 36/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Davis, Carol
Section: 3
Number: 41786
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 5
Number: 41800
Units: 4
Seats: 36/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Budris, Alfred
Section: 90
Number: 40530
Units: 4
Seats: 26/30
Instructor:
  • Davis, Carol
Section: 1
Number: 40531
Units: 4
Seats: 33/40
  • Thursday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Miller, Ekaterina

BUS 307: Finance

Class full
Section: 2
Number: 40610
Units: 4
Seats: 40/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kise, Jefferson

BUS 307: Finance

Class full
Section: 3
Number: 40806
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ryan, Joseph

BUS 307: Finance

Class cancelled
Section: 80
Number: 41787
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 1
Number: 40532
Units: 4
Seats: 24/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gupta, Babita
Section: 2
Number: 40533
Units: 4
Seats: 22/25
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gupta, Babita
Section: 3
Number: 40714
Units: 4
Seats: 23/25
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Kroeze, Suzanne
Section: 4
Number: 40647
Units: 4
Seats: 23/25
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Olito-Thompson, Loretta
Section: 1
Number: 40534
Units: 4
Seats: 33/40
  • Monday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Henning, Walter
Section: 1
Number: 40536
Units: 4
Seats: 33/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Barbeau, Brad
Section: 2
Number: 40807
Units: 4
Seats: 32/35
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kise, Jefferson

BUS 310: Entrepreneurship

Class cancelled
Section: 3
Number: 41801
Units: 4
Seats: 0/0
Section: 80
Number: 40537
Units: 4
Seats: 32/35
  • Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Panetta, Louis
Section: 81
Number: 41677
Units: 4
Seats: 30/35
  • Monday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Panetta, Louis
Section: 1
Number: 41053
Units: 4
Seats: 33/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Avella, John
Section: 80
Number: 41788
Units: 4
Seats: 16/35
  • Wednesday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Panetta, Louis
Section: 1
Number: 40538
Units: 4
Seats: 32/35
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Millson, Murray
Section: 1
Number: 41795
Units: 4
Seats: 19/32
  • Thursday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Budris, Alfred
Section: 80
Number: 40715
Units: 4
Seats: 38/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sanjay
Section: 1
Number: 40539
Units: 4
Seats: 39/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Horca, Emmanuel
Section: 1
Number: 41796
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Szasz, Susan
Section: 1
Number: 41476
Units: 4
Seats: 25/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ryan, Joseph
Requirements:
Section: 1
Number: 41107
Units: 4
Seats: 28/30
  • Tuesday, Thursday 4:00 – 5:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Avella, John
Section: 1
Number: 40542
Units: 4
Seats: 30/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ku, Catherina
Section: 2
Number: 41318
Units: 4
Seats: 20/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 6:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Ku, Catherina
Section: 1
Number: 40543
Units: 4
Seats: 35/40
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Froshman, Jeffrey
Section: 1
Number: 40544
Units: 4
Seats: 33/40
  • Monday, Wednesday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Barbeau, Brad
Section: 80
Number: 40545
Units: 4
Seats: 41/40
  • Wednesday 6:00 – 9:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Lanka, Sanjay
Section: 1
Number: 40716
Units: 4
Seats: 25/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 2:00 – 3:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Rubey, Joy
Section: 1
Number: 40777
Units: 4
Seats: 38/35
  • Wednesday, Friday 12:00 – 1:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Kurtz, Sharon
Section: 1
Number: 40877
Units: 4
Seats: 17/25
  • Monday 4:00 – 7:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Gupta, Babita
Section: 1
Number: 40778
Units: 4
Seats: 25/30
  • Monday, Wednesday 10:00 – 11:50 am
Instructor:
  • Ku, Catherina
Section: 1
Number: 41270
Units: 4
Seats: 47/40
  • Tuesday, Thursday 8:00 – 9:50 am
Instructor:
  • Horca, Emmanuel
Section: 1
Number: 41272
Units: 4
Seats: 2/6
Instructor:
  • Ku, Catherina
Section: 1
Number: 41479
Units: 4
Seats: 29/30
Instructor:
  • Avella, John
Section: 1
Number: 41061
Units: 6
Seats: 25/25
  • Monday, Wednesday 4:00 – 6:50 pm
Instructor:
  • Peterson, Mark
Section: 80
Number: 41059
Units: 6
Seats: 27/25
  • Tuesday, Thursday 10:00 am – 12:50 pm
Instructors:
  • McGill, Patsy
  • Kurtz, Sharon
Section: 81
Number: 41060
Units: 6
Seats: 21/25
  • Tuesday, Thursday 2:00 – 4:50 pm
Instructor:
  • McGill, Patsy